Show Results for 2014
Club Show 2nd March 2014
Judges :
Heather Harman - Mains
Helen Seglins - Pets and breeders classes
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Digbydale Lucienne - Black Dutch
R/Up - PayleX Farina - Golden Dutch
Best Satin - Ch Kasa Dora - DE Cream - R. McKay
R/Up - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity - Silver Agouti
Best Self - Ch Lonsdale Pedantic - Black
R/Up - Ash-Ben Firefox - Red
Best Crested - Digbydale Oddette -Black
R/Up - Ch Wotamess At the Ritz- PE White
Best Ticked- Ch Digbydale Thomas - Lemon Ag
R/Up - Vonnie-Kay Muffin Man - Cin Ag
Best Long - Shemelle Ashwood - Texel .R.McKay
R/Up - Paylex Surging Wave - Sheltie
Best Boar - Ch Digbydale Thomas
Best Sow - Ch Lonsdale Pedantic
Best Inter - Shemelle Ashwood
Best Young - Paylex Surging Wave
Best in Breeders - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity
Reserve in Breeders - Ash-Ben Felicity - Red
Champion of Champions - Ch Kasa Dora
Reserve of Champions - Ch Digbydale Thomas
Novice Condition Young - Shine - Caitlin Woodstock
Novice Condition Adult - Alli - Emily Harman
Open Condition Adult - Top Knot - Emily Harman
Best Pet in Show - Shine
Beginners Award - Truffles - Jane Humphrey
Best Trimmed Longhair - Ringo - Jane Humphrey
Junior Handler - Caitlin Woodcock
Senior Handler - Ashlee Docking
Best in Show - Shemelle Ashwood
Reserve in Show - Paylex Surging Wave
Judges :
Heather Harman - Mains
Helen Seglins - Pets and breeders classes
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Digbydale Lucienne - Black Dutch
R/Up - PayleX Farina - Golden Dutch
Best Satin - Ch Kasa Dora - DE Cream - R. McKay
R/Up - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity - Silver Agouti
Best Self - Ch Lonsdale Pedantic - Black
R/Up - Ash-Ben Firefox - Red
Best Crested - Digbydale Oddette -Black
R/Up - Ch Wotamess At the Ritz- PE White
Best Ticked- Ch Digbydale Thomas - Lemon Ag
R/Up - Vonnie-Kay Muffin Man - Cin Ag
Best Long - Shemelle Ashwood - Texel .R.McKay
R/Up - Paylex Surging Wave - Sheltie
Best Boar - Ch Digbydale Thomas
Best Sow - Ch Lonsdale Pedantic
Best Inter - Shemelle Ashwood
Best Young - Paylex Surging Wave
Best in Breeders - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity
Reserve in Breeders - Ash-Ben Felicity - Red
Champion of Champions - Ch Kasa Dora
Reserve of Champions - Ch Digbydale Thomas
Novice Condition Young - Shine - Caitlin Woodstock
Novice Condition Adult - Alli - Emily Harman
Open Condition Adult - Top Knot - Emily Harman
Best Pet in Show - Shine
Beginners Award - Truffles - Jane Humphrey
Best Trimmed Longhair - Ringo - Jane Humphrey
Junior Handler - Caitlin Woodcock
Senior Handler - Ashlee Docking
Best in Show - Shemelle Ashwood
Reserve in Show - Paylex Surging Wave
Mt Pleasent Ag Show - March 15 2014
Judges- Mains, Mrs P Exley Condition/Breeders/Champions - Ms L.Collins
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - choc/ag dutch
R/Up - Wotamess Mongo - Gold/Ag Dutch
Best Satin - Wotamess Zena - PE White
R/Up - Wotamess Red Spark - Red - J.Hickey
Best Self - Wotamess Sweet Dreams - black
R/Up - Vonnie-Kay White Rose - PE White
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
R/Up - D/Ch Izuka Theodore Jr - Am Cr DE Golden
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - silver
R/Up - Wotamess Chilli Sauce - gold/lilac - J.Hickey
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Doultan - Abby
R/Up - Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Long - Shemelle Fairy Dust - Peruvian
R/Up - Shemelle Lil' Indy - Texel
Best Boar - Wotamess Doulton
Best Sow - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Best Inter - Shemelle Fairy Dust
Best Young - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Sheltie
Best In Breeders - Wotamess Sweet Dreams
R/Up - Wotamess Zena
Champion of Champions - Gr/Ch Wotames Joan of Arc
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy
Novice Condition Adult - Lily - P.Exley
Open Condition Adult - Alli - E. Harman
Senior Handler - Kayla Easles
Beginners Award - What the Fudge - Ashlee Docking
Reserve Pet in show - What the Fudge - Ashlee Docking
Best Pet in Show - Alli - E.Harman
Best in Show - Shemelle Fairy Dust
Reserve in Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Judges- Mains, Mrs P Exley Condition/Breeders/Champions - Ms L.Collins
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - choc/ag dutch
R/Up - Wotamess Mongo - Gold/Ag Dutch
Best Satin - Wotamess Zena - PE White
R/Up - Wotamess Red Spark - Red - J.Hickey
Best Self - Wotamess Sweet Dreams - black
R/Up - Vonnie-Kay White Rose - PE White
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
R/Up - D/Ch Izuka Theodore Jr - Am Cr DE Golden
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - silver
R/Up - Wotamess Chilli Sauce - gold/lilac - J.Hickey
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Doultan - Abby
R/Up - Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Long - Shemelle Fairy Dust - Peruvian
R/Up - Shemelle Lil' Indy - Texel
Best Boar - Wotamess Doulton
Best Sow - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Best Inter - Shemelle Fairy Dust
Best Young - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Sheltie
Best In Breeders - Wotamess Sweet Dreams
R/Up - Wotamess Zena
Champion of Champions - Gr/Ch Wotames Joan of Arc
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy
Novice Condition Adult - Lily - P.Exley
Open Condition Adult - Alli - E. Harman
Senior Handler - Kayla Easles
Beginners Award - What the Fudge - Ashlee Docking
Reserve Pet in show - What the Fudge - Ashlee Docking
Best Pet in Show - Alli - E.Harman
Best in Show - Shemelle Fairy Dust
Reserve in Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Cavy Club - 6/4/14.
Judges - Lee Collins : Mains,
Heather Harman: Breeders and Condition Classes
Best Satin - Wotamess Zena - PE White
Reserve - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity - Silver
Best Marked - Wotamess Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc/Ag Dutch
Reserve - Wotamess Mongo - Golden Ag Dutch
Best Self Wotamess Sweet Dreams - Black
Reserve - Wotamess Melody - Chocolate
Best Crested Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
Rererve - Ch Digbydale Odette - Black
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver
Reserve - Ch Digbydale Thomas - Lemon/Ag
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Rerverve - Wotamess Doulton
Best Long - Paylex Surging Wave - Sheltie
Reserve - Shemelle Fairy Dust - Peruvian
Best Boar - Wotamess Dickins
Best Sow - Wotamess Sweet Dreams
Best Inter - Shemelle Fairy Dust
Best Young - Paylex Surging Wave
Best in Breeders - Paylex Wisteria - Texel
Reserve - Paylex Carrie - Beige
Novice Condition Young - Cindy Smith
Novice Condition Adult - Jess - K.Eales
Open Condition Young - Shine - Caitlin Woodcock
Open Condition Adult - what the Fudge - Ashlee Docking
Junior Handler -Caitlin Woodcock
Senior Handler - Melanie Brine
Beginners Award - What the Fudge
Best Trimmed Longhair - Paylex Trinton - Jane Humphrey
Reserve Pet Show - What the Fudge
Best Pet in Show - Jess - Kayla Eales
Best in Show - Wotamess Sweet Dreams
Reserve in Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Judges - Lee Collins : Mains,
Heather Harman: Breeders and Condition Classes
Best Satin - Wotamess Zena - PE White
Reserve - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity - Silver
Best Marked - Wotamess Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc/Ag Dutch
Reserve - Wotamess Mongo - Golden Ag Dutch
Best Self Wotamess Sweet Dreams - Black
Reserve - Wotamess Melody - Chocolate
Best Crested Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
Rererve - Ch Digbydale Odette - Black
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver
Reserve - Ch Digbydale Thomas - Lemon/Ag
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Rerverve - Wotamess Doulton
Best Long - Paylex Surging Wave - Sheltie
Reserve - Shemelle Fairy Dust - Peruvian
Best Boar - Wotamess Dickins
Best Sow - Wotamess Sweet Dreams
Best Inter - Shemelle Fairy Dust
Best Young - Paylex Surging Wave
Best in Breeders - Paylex Wisteria - Texel
Reserve - Paylex Carrie - Beige
Novice Condition Young - Cindy Smith
Novice Condition Adult - Jess - K.Eales
Open Condition Young - Shine - Caitlin Woodcock
Open Condition Adult - what the Fudge - Ashlee Docking
Junior Handler -Caitlin Woodcock
Senior Handler - Melanie Brine
Beginners Award - What the Fudge
Best Trimmed Longhair - Paylex Trinton - Jane Humphrey
Reserve Pet Show - What the Fudge
Best Pet in Show - Jess - Kayla Eales
Best in Show - Wotamess Sweet Dreams
Reserve in Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Pet Expo - April 2014
Judge for breeders and Mains was R. McKay
Best Marked - Paylex Freddie - PE Golden dutch
R/Up - Paylex Farina - red dutch
Best Satin - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity - silver agouti
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams - black
R/Up - Afflexian Flying High - beige - H.Seglins
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
R/Up - Digbydale Tuppence - black - H.Seglins
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - silver
R/UP - Wotamess Chilli sauce - gold/lilac - J.Hickey
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Royal Flush - Abby
R/UP - Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Longhair - Paylex Wisteria - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Lil' Indy - Texel
Best Boar - Wotamess Royal Flush
Best Sow - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Best Inter - Paylex Wisteria
Best Young - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Y.Eales
Best In Breeders - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity
R/Up - Paylex Freddie
Champion of Champions - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams
Best Novice Adults - Charlotte - E. Harman
Best Open Adult - Spider Pig . E. Harman
R/up Open - What the Fudge - K.Eales
Senior Handler - E.Harman
Best Pet in show - Spider Pig
R/Up - What the Fudge
Best In Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Reserve in Show - Paylex Wisteria
Judge for breeders and Mains was R. McKay
Best Marked - Paylex Freddie - PE Golden dutch
R/Up - Paylex Farina - red dutch
Best Satin - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity - silver agouti
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams - black
R/Up - Afflexian Flying High - beige - H.Seglins
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
R/Up - Digbydale Tuppence - black - H.Seglins
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - silver
R/UP - Wotamess Chilli sauce - gold/lilac - J.Hickey
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Royal Flush - Abby
R/UP - Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Longhair - Paylex Wisteria - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Lil' Indy - Texel
Best Boar - Wotamess Royal Flush
Best Sow - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Best Inter - Paylex Wisteria
Best Young - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Y.Eales
Best In Breeders - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity
R/Up - Paylex Freddie
Champion of Champions - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams
Best Novice Adults - Charlotte - E. Harman
Best Open Adult - Spider Pig . E. Harman
R/up Open - What the Fudge - K.Eales
Senior Handler - E.Harman
Best Pet in show - Spider Pig
R/Up - What the Fudge
Best In Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Reserve in Show - Paylex Wisteria
Club Show May - 4 - 2-14
Judges for both sections were Mrs Pauline Exley
Best Marked - Vonnie-Kay Eve - Chocolate Himalayan - S&A Docking
R/Up - Wotamess Mongo - Golden/Ag Dutch
Best Satin - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity - Silver Agouti
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams - Black
R/Up - Wotamess Cameo - PE White - Y. Eales
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Silver Bullet - Silver/Ag - Y. Eales
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up - Wotamess Chilli Sauce - Gold/Lilac Argente - J. Hickey
Best C/Coat - Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
Best Long - Shemelle Lil' Indy - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Sheltie - Y. Eales
Best Boar - Ch Wotamess Dickens
Best Sow - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Best Inter - Shemelle Lil' Indy
Best Young - Shemelle Weeping Angel
Best in Breeders - Ash-Ben Fairfax - Self Red
Reserve Breeders - Vonnie-Kay Seredipity - Y. Eales
Champion or Champions - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Reserve Champion - Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams
Novice Condition Young - Harold - M. Brine
Novice Condition Adult - Heidi - Y Stoward
Open Condition Adults - Grubby - Y Stoward
Best Condition Pet in Show - Harold - M.Brine
Junior Handler - Angela Stoward
Senior Handler - K.Eales
Best Beginners - Tully - M.Brine
Best in Show - Shemelle Lil' Indy
Reserve in Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Judges for both sections were Mrs Pauline Exley
Best Marked - Vonnie-Kay Eve - Chocolate Himalayan - S&A Docking
R/Up - Wotamess Mongo - Golden/Ag Dutch
Best Satin - Vonnie-Kay Serendipity - Silver Agouti
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams - Black
R/Up - Wotamess Cameo - PE White - Y. Eales
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Silver Bullet - Silver/Ag - Y. Eales
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up - Wotamess Chilli Sauce - Gold/Lilac Argente - J. Hickey
Best C/Coat - Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
Best Long - Shemelle Lil' Indy - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Sheltie - Y. Eales
Best Boar - Ch Wotamess Dickens
Best Sow - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Best Inter - Shemelle Lil' Indy
Best Young - Shemelle Weeping Angel
Best in Breeders - Ash-Ben Fairfax - Self Red
Reserve Breeders - Vonnie-Kay Seredipity - Y. Eales
Champion or Champions - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Reserve Champion - Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams
Novice Condition Young - Harold - M. Brine
Novice Condition Adult - Heidi - Y Stoward
Open Condition Adults - Grubby - Y Stoward
Best Condition Pet in Show - Harold - M.Brine
Junior Handler - Angela Stoward
Senior Handler - K.Eales
Best Beginners - Tully - M.Brine
Best in Show - Shemelle Lil' Indy
Reserve in Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Winter Championship Show
Judges :
Karen Nicholas - NSW - Breeds
Pauline Exley - Breeders/Champion and Condition Classes
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc Ag Dutch
R/Up - Paylex Freddie - PE Golden Dutch
Best Satin - Petlee Solitar - Silver Ag J. Hickey
R/UP - Paylex Breeda - PE Cream
Best Self - Ch Digbydale Erin - Buff
R/UP - D/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic - Black R. McKay
Best Crested - D/Ch Izuka Theradore Jr - Am Cr DE Golden- H. Harman
R/Up - Ch Digbydale Odette - Black
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up - Ch Digbydale Thomas - Lemon Ag
Best C/Coat - Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Longhair - Shemellle Lil' Indy - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Sheltie - Y. Eales
Best Boar - Shemelle Lil Indy
Best Sow - Ch Digbydale Erin
Best Inter -Paylex Wisteria - Texel
Best Young - Digbydale Wonton - PE White
Best In Breeders - Wotamess Cha Cha - Gold/Lilac Argente
Reserve Breeders - Ash-Ben Fair Fax
Champion of Champions - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Reserve Champion - Dl/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic
Novice Condition Young - Just Cauz - Cion Humphrey
Novice Condition Adult - Heloise - Melanie Brine
Open Condition Young - Lucky - Melanie Brine
Open Condition Adult - Top Knot - Emily Harman
Best Pet in Show - Top Knot
Reserve Pet in Show - Heloise
Junior Handler - Cion Humphrey
Best Beginners - Gloria Cindy Smith
Best in Show - Shemelle Lil Indy
Reserve in Show - Ch Digbydale Erin
Judges :
Karen Nicholas - NSW - Breeds
Pauline Exley - Breeders/Champion and Condition Classes
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc Ag Dutch
R/Up - Paylex Freddie - PE Golden Dutch
Best Satin - Petlee Solitar - Silver Ag J. Hickey
R/UP - Paylex Breeda - PE Cream
Best Self - Ch Digbydale Erin - Buff
R/UP - D/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic - Black R. McKay
Best Crested - D/Ch Izuka Theradore Jr - Am Cr DE Golden- H. Harman
R/Up - Ch Digbydale Odette - Black
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up - Ch Digbydale Thomas - Lemon Ag
Best C/Coat - Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Longhair - Shemellle Lil' Indy - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Sheltie - Y. Eales
Best Boar - Shemelle Lil Indy
Best Sow - Ch Digbydale Erin
Best Inter -Paylex Wisteria - Texel
Best Young - Digbydale Wonton - PE White
Best In Breeders - Wotamess Cha Cha - Gold/Lilac Argente
Reserve Breeders - Ash-Ben Fair Fax
Champion of Champions - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Reserve Champion - Dl/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic
Novice Condition Young - Just Cauz - Cion Humphrey
Novice Condition Adult - Heloise - Melanie Brine
Open Condition Young - Lucky - Melanie Brine
Open Condition Adult - Top Knot - Emily Harman
Best Pet in Show - Top Knot
Reserve Pet in Show - Heloise
Junior Handler - Cion Humphrey
Best Beginners - Gloria Cindy Smith
Best in Show - Shemelle Lil Indy
Reserve in Show - Ch Digbydale Erin
Annual Show
Mains Judge : Emily Vince.
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy, Choc Ag Dutch
R/Up - Paylex Fanna - Red Dutch
Best Satin - Dl/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE white
R/Up - Ch Kasa Dora DE Cream
Best Self - D/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic - Black
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Prince Harry PE Golden
Best Crested - Ch Digbydale Odette - Black
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
Best Ticked - Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/UP - Ch Digbydale Thomas - Lemon Ag
Best Coarsecoat - Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
R/UP - Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
Best Longhair - Paylex Wisteria - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Sheltie
Best Boar - Ch Wotamess Dickins
Best Sow - Ch Digbydale Odette
Best Inter - Shemelle Weeping Angel
Best Young - Wotamess Tutt Tutt
Best in Breeders - Paylex Lon Blue
R/up - Paylex Farina ?
Champion of Champions - Dl/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic
R/Up - Ch Digbydale Thomas
Novice Young - Fuzzy- Angela Stoward
Novice Adult - Sallyette Emily Harman
Open Condition Adult - Grubby - Stoward Family
Best Pet in Show - Grubby
Reserve Pet in Show - Sallyette
Best in Show - D/Ch Digbydale Odette
Mains Judge : Emily Vince.
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy, Choc Ag Dutch
R/Up - Paylex Fanna - Red Dutch
Best Satin - Dl/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE white
R/Up - Ch Kasa Dora DE Cream
Best Self - D/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic - Black
R/Up - Ch Wotamess Prince Harry PE Golden
Best Crested - Ch Digbydale Odette - Black
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
Best Ticked - Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/UP - Ch Digbydale Thomas - Lemon Ag
Best Coarsecoat - Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
R/UP - Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
Best Longhair - Paylex Wisteria - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Weeping Angel - Sheltie
Best Boar - Ch Wotamess Dickins
Best Sow - Ch Digbydale Odette
Best Inter - Shemelle Weeping Angel
Best Young - Wotamess Tutt Tutt
Best in Breeders - Paylex Lon Blue
R/up - Paylex Farina ?
Champion of Champions - Dl/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic
R/Up - Ch Digbydale Thomas
Novice Young - Fuzzy- Angela Stoward
Novice Adult - Sallyette Emily Harman
Open Condition Adult - Grubby - Stoward Family
Best Pet in Show - Grubby
Reserve Pet in Show - Sallyette
Best in Show - D/Ch Digbydale Odette
Club Show August 2014
Judges -
Mains - R. MacKay
Breeders/Champions and Conditions Classes - H Seglins
Best Marked - Paylex Freddie - Dutch
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc/Ag Dutch
Best Satin - D/Ch Wotamess Zena -PE White
R/Up - Paylex Breeda - DE Cream
Best Self - Afflexian Flying High - DE Cream - Paylex
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams - Black
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
R/Up - Izuka Urika - am Cr DE Golden - K .Eales
Best Ticked - Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up - Wotamess Cha Cha - Gold/Lilac Argente
Best C/Coat - D/Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Longhair - Palyex Wisteria - texel
R/Up - Shemelle Fabel - Peruvian
Best Boar - D/Ch Wotamess Doulton
Best Sow - Paylex Wisteria
Best Inter - Paylex Freddie
Best Young - Wotamess Cha Cha
Novice Condition Young - Harry - M. Brine
Novice condition Adult - Rich E Rich Y Eales
Open Condition Young - Harold - M. Brine
Open Condition Adult - Lucky - M. Brine
Best Pet in Show - Lucky
Reserve Pet - Angel - A. Docking
Senior Handler - Y. Eales
Best in Breeders - Wotamess Cha Cha
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Dickins
Champion of Champions - D/Ch Wotamess Zena
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Best In Show - Paylex Wisteria
Reserve in Show - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca
Judges -
Mains - R. MacKay
Breeders/Champions and Conditions Classes - H Seglins
Best Marked - Paylex Freddie - Dutch
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc/Ag Dutch
Best Satin - D/Ch Wotamess Zena -PE White
R/Up - Paylex Breeda - DE Cream
Best Self - Afflexian Flying High - DE Cream - Paylex
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams - Black
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc - DE White
R/Up - Izuka Urika - am Cr DE Golden - K .Eales
Best Ticked - Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up - Wotamess Cha Cha - Gold/Lilac Argente
Best C/Coat - D/Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Longhair - Palyex Wisteria - texel
R/Up - Shemelle Fabel - Peruvian
Best Boar - D/Ch Wotamess Doulton
Best Sow - Paylex Wisteria
Best Inter - Paylex Freddie
Best Young - Wotamess Cha Cha
Novice Condition Young - Harry - M. Brine
Novice condition Adult - Rich E Rich Y Eales
Open Condition Young - Harold - M. Brine
Open Condition Adult - Lucky - M. Brine
Best Pet in Show - Lucky
Reserve Pet - Angel - A. Docking
Senior Handler - Y. Eales
Best in Breeders - Wotamess Cha Cha
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Dickins
Champion of Champions - D/Ch Wotamess Zena
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Best In Show - Paylex Wisteria
Reserve in Show - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca
Galwer Ag Show 30 August 2014
Judges :
Mains - Helen Seglins
Breeders and Champions and Condition classes - Lee Collins
Best Marked Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Chocolate Agouti Dutch
R/Up - D/Ch Digbydale Ingrid - Chocolate Dutch
Best Satin - Peltee Silver Sonic - Silver Agouti
R/UP - D/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - Wotamess Cameo - PE White - Y. Eals
R/Up - Lonsdale Pedantic - Black, R.MacKay
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc. DE White
R/UP - D/Ch Digbydale Odette - Black
Best Ticked - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up - Wotamess Chilli Sauce - Gold/lilac - Ash-Ben
Best C/Coat - D/Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Longhair - Shemelle Fabel - Peruvian
R/Up - Shemelle All Sorts - Texel
Best Boar - D/Ch Wotamess King Henry - PE Golden
Best Sow - D/Ch wotamess Silver Wicca
Best Inter - Digbydale Wonton - PE White
Best Young - Shemelle All Sorts
Champion of Champions -D/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic
Reserve Champion - Ch Kasa Dora - satin de cream
Best in Breeders - Vonnie-Kay White Rose - PE White
Reserve Breeders - Paylex Tangara
Best Novice Young - Wild Child - M Brine
Best Open Young - Harry - M.Brine
Best Novice Adult - Mr Maggie - M.Brine
Best Open Adult - Harold - M.Brine
Best Pet In Show - Harold
Senior Handler - J.Hickey
Best in Show - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca
Reserve in Show - Petlee Super Sonic
Judges :
Mains - Helen Seglins
Breeders and Champions and Condition classes - Lee Collins
Best Marked Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Chocolate Agouti Dutch
R/Up - D/Ch Digbydale Ingrid - Chocolate Dutch
Best Satin - Peltee Silver Sonic - Silver Agouti
R/UP - D/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - Wotamess Cameo - PE White - Y. Eals
R/Up - Lonsdale Pedantic - Black, R.MacKay
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc. DE White
R/UP - D/Ch Digbydale Odette - Black
Best Ticked - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up - Wotamess Chilli Sauce - Gold/lilac - Ash-Ben
Best C/Coat - D/Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Dickins - Rex
Best Longhair - Shemelle Fabel - Peruvian
R/Up - Shemelle All Sorts - Texel
Best Boar - D/Ch Wotamess King Henry - PE Golden
Best Sow - D/Ch wotamess Silver Wicca
Best Inter - Digbydale Wonton - PE White
Best Young - Shemelle All Sorts
Champion of Champions -D/Ch Lonsdale Pedantic
Reserve Champion - Ch Kasa Dora - satin de cream
Best in Breeders - Vonnie-Kay White Rose - PE White
Reserve Breeders - Paylex Tangara
Best Novice Young - Wild Child - M Brine
Best Open Young - Harry - M.Brine
Best Novice Adult - Mr Maggie - M.Brine
Best Open Adult - Harold - M.Brine
Best Pet In Show - Harold
Senior Handler - J.Hickey
Best in Show - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca
Reserve in Show - Petlee Super Sonic
Adelaide Royal Show 2014
Judges : Rachel McKay
Heather Harman : Breeders/Champions and Condition Classes
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc Ag Dutch
R/Up - Paylex Freddie - PE Golden Dutch
Best Satin - Petlee Super Sonic - Silver Agouti
R/UP - Dl/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - D/Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams - Black
R/Up -
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc DE Golden
R/Up - Ch Izuka Eureka - Am Cr De Golden - Vonnie-Kay
Best Ticked - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up = Wotamess Chilli Sauce - Gold/Lilac Argente - J.Hickey
Best C/Coat - D/Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
R/Up - Paylex - Abby
Best Longhair - Paylex - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Fabel - Peruvian
Best Boar -
Best Sow - Petlee Super Sonic
Best Inter - Shemelle Fabel
Best Young -
Novice Condition Young -
Open Condition Young -
Novice Condition Adult - H.Siglins
Open Condition Adult - What the Fudge - K.Eales
Senior Handler - A.Docking
Best Pet in Show - What the Fudge
Best in Show - Petlee Super Sonic
Reserve in Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Judges : Rachel McKay
Heather Harman : Breeders/Champions and Condition Classes
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc Ag Dutch
R/Up - Paylex Freddie - PE Golden Dutch
Best Satin - Petlee Super Sonic - Silver Agouti
R/UP - Dl/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - D/Ch Wotamess Sweet Dreams - Black
R/Up -
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc DE Golden
R/Up - Ch Izuka Eureka - Am Cr De Golden - Vonnie-Kay
Best Ticked - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca - Silver Ag
R/Up = Wotamess Chilli Sauce - Gold/Lilac Argente - J.Hickey
Best C/Coat - D/Ch Wotamess Doulton - Abby
R/Up - Paylex - Abby
Best Longhair - Paylex - Texel
R/Up - Shemelle Fabel - Peruvian
Best Boar -
Best Sow - Petlee Super Sonic
Best Inter - Shemelle Fabel
Best Young -
Novice Condition Young -
Open Condition Young -
Novice Condition Adult - H.Siglins
Open Condition Adult - What the Fudge - K.Eales
Senior Handler - A.Docking
Best Pet in Show - What the Fudge
Best in Show - Petlee Super Sonic
Reserve in Show - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
Young Stock Show /Adult Show -Oct 2014 -
Judges :
Main Classes : Mike Gill
Condition Pet Classes - L. Collins.
Adult Section
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc Ag Dutch
R/Up - Paylex Flint - Red Dutch
Best Satin - Petlee Super Sonic - Silver Ag
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - Paylex Carrie - Beige
R/Up - Wotamess Prince Charles - PE Golden
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
R/Up - D/Ch Digblydale Odette - Black
Best Ticked - Digbydale Citrina - Lemon Ag
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Micky - Rex
R/Up - Paylex Abanaki - Abby
Best Longhair - D/Ch Paylex Wisteria - Texel
R/Up
Best Boar - Ch Wotamess Tip Top - Cin ag - E.Harman
Best Sow - Petlee Super Sonic
Best in Show - Petlee Super Sonic
Reserve in Show - Digbydale Citrina
Young Section ( to 9 months )
Best Marked - No entries
Best Satin - Ash-Ben Damon - Satin Silver Agouti
R/Up - Ash-Ben Playgirl - Satin Lemon Agouti
Best Self - Lonsdale Swansea Lass - Black R. MacKay
R/Up - Vonnie-Kay White Knight, PE White
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Platter - Silver Ag
R/Up - Wotamess Cha Cha - Gold/Lilac
Best Crested - Wotamess Sweet F A - black
R/Up - Paylex Blue Point - Lilac
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Pokemon - Abby
R/Up - Digbydale Gerard - Rex
Best Long - Paylex Tangara - Shelte
R/Up - Ch Shemelle Fabel - Peruvian
Best Inter - Wotamess Candy Cane - Self PE White
Best in Show - Ash-Ben Damon
Reserve in Show Paylex Tangara
Pet Section Results
Novice Condition Young - Cheeky - M.Brine
Open Condition Young - Goldie - M.Brine
Novice Condition Adult - Wild Child - M.Brine
Open Condition Adult - Ali - E.Harman
Best Pet in Show - Ali - E.Harman
Reserve Pet in Show - Goldie - M. Brine
Judges :
Main Classes : Mike Gill
Condition Pet Classes - L. Collins.
Adult Section
Best Marked - Gr/Ch Wotamess Miss Murphy - Choc Ag Dutch
R/Up - Paylex Flint - Red Dutch
Best Satin - Petlee Super Sonic - Silver Ag
R/Up - Gr/Ch Wotamess Zena - PE White
Best Self - Paylex Carrie - Beige
R/Up - Wotamess Prince Charles - PE Golden
Best Crested - Gr/Ch Wotamess Joan of Arc
R/Up - D/Ch Digblydale Odette - Black
Best Ticked - Digbydale Citrina - Lemon Ag
R/Up - D/Ch Wotamess Silver Wicca
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Micky - Rex
R/Up - Paylex Abanaki - Abby
Best Longhair - D/Ch Paylex Wisteria - Texel
R/Up
Best Boar - Ch Wotamess Tip Top - Cin ag - E.Harman
Best Sow - Petlee Super Sonic
Best in Show - Petlee Super Sonic
Reserve in Show - Digbydale Citrina
Young Section ( to 9 months )
Best Marked - No entries
Best Satin - Ash-Ben Damon - Satin Silver Agouti
R/Up - Ash-Ben Playgirl - Satin Lemon Agouti
Best Self - Lonsdale Swansea Lass - Black R. MacKay
R/Up - Vonnie-Kay White Knight, PE White
Best Ticked - Wotamess Silver Platter - Silver Ag
R/Up - Wotamess Cha Cha - Gold/Lilac
Best Crested - Wotamess Sweet F A - black
R/Up - Paylex Blue Point - Lilac
Best C/Coat - Wotamess Pokemon - Abby
R/Up - Digbydale Gerard - Rex
Best Long - Paylex Tangara - Shelte
R/Up - Ch Shemelle Fabel - Peruvian
Best Inter - Wotamess Candy Cane - Self PE White
Best in Show - Ash-Ben Damon
Reserve in Show Paylex Tangara
Pet Section Results
Novice Condition Young - Cheeky - M.Brine
Open Condition Young - Goldie - M.Brine
Novice Condition Adult - Wild Child - M.Brine
Open Condition Adult - Ali - E.Harman
Best Pet in Show - Ali - E.Harman
Reserve Pet in Show - Goldie - M. Brine